Intermural volleyball

Greek Standings & Awards

as of December 13, 2016

National Panhellenic Conference (NPC)

1. Phi Mu 163.55
2. AXiD 88.15
3. Delta Zeta 87.7
4. ZTA 56
5. AOII 27

Interfraternity Council (IFC)

1. Sigma Nu 179.8
2. Pi Kappa Alpha 168.2
3. Pi Kappa Phi 146.8
4. AEPi 75.6

Team and Individual Awards
2016-2017
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Sigma Nu
Jernigan Cup Champions: Phi Mu

2015-2016
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Pi Kappa Alpha
Jernigan Cup Champions: Pi Kappa Alpha

2014-2015
Athletes of the Year: Lindsay Bennie (Zeta Tau Alpha) and Jacob McAdoo (Sigma Nu)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Kappa Sigma

2013-2014
Athletes of the Year: Jamie Davenport (Alpha Omicron Pi) and Kirby Hodge (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Pi Kappa Alpha
Jernigan Cup Champions: Sigma Nu

2012-2013
Team Sportsmanship: Kappa Sigma and Delta Zeta
Athletes of the Year: Megan Phillips (Alpha Xi Delta) and Patrick Kelley (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC and IFC Champions: Zeta Tau Alpha and Sigma Nu (Jernigan Cup Champions)

2011-2012
Team Sportsmanship: Sigma Nu and Alpha Xi Delta
Athletes of the Year: Fiona Heilman (Phi Mu) and Patrick Kelley (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC and IFC Champions: Zeta Tau Alpha and Pi Kappa Alpha (Jernigan Cup Champions)

2010-2011
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Alpha and Delta Zeta
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Andrew Langley (Pi Kappa Phi) & Kara Smith (Phi Mu)
Athletes of the Year: Britt Pecht (Zeta Tau Alpha) & Cyrus Wright (Sigma Nu)
NPC and IFC Champions: AOII and Pi Kappa Alpha

2009-2010
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Phi and Zeta Tau Alpha
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Zachary Zanghi (Sigma Nu) and Joanna Hust (Alpha Xi Delta)
Athletes of the Year: Samantha White (Delta Zeta) and Tyler Jones (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Pike

2008-2009
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Phi and Alpha Xi Delta
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Garry Davis (Sigma Nu) and Lindsey Simpson (Zeta Tau Alpha)
Athletes of the Year: Jessica Moody (Alpha Xi Delta) and Joe Crandall (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: AOII and Pi Kappa Phi

2007-2008
Team Sportsmanship: Zeta Tau Alpha and Pi Kappa Phi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Kenji Otokawa (Kappa Sigma) and Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta) and Patrick Cheney (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Kappa Sigma

2006-2007
Team Sportsmanship: Alpha Xi Delta and Theta Chi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Yan Koga (Kappa Sigma) and Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta) and Patrick Cheney (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: AOII and Kappa Sigma

2005-2006
Team Sportsmanship: Zeta Tau Alpha and Pi Kappa Phi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Jarrod Peterson (Kappa Sigma) and Samantha Stearns (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: MaryKate Fisher (Phi Mu) and Jason Clary (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC and IFC Champions: Alpha Xi Delta and Pi Kappa Alpha/Kappa Sigma

Daily Events

May
22
Mon
12:00 pm Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 22 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4hE4aLydd1whMkWumqsffom7u1p3%2bf046Z5PsWPAyxCneWRtBJMaJI
12:00 pm Flow Yoga – Drop In @ Studio B
Flow Yoga – Drop In @ Studio B
May 22 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7ts1VzRikRFbmv3XGf%2bh2UzP4niZh5MCuiyeKaJjlfUQxwFWYz%2bH1N
5:30 pm Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J77uCHXigvcj8%2frLk%2f2FQItVn5DTm7IQ1CsJ6GpzoeMdcYBgnvrGY4m
May
23
Tue
12:00 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
May 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5g4x0jc8OFhu035h%2b7c7e2yQIJtsS9EBiZYI1A5qkxWBqPK%2feeDIVC
5:30 pm Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J77uCHXigvcj8%2frLk%2f2FQIt%2bn4CZ7ypLO5MJvruoZih69KSA%2bHfFGA9
7:00 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7y6pOIRe9gXRGlTb2n%2fE4TkdM83Jokv%2bjkNPGOpM%2bqVz5Yk1G%2f1DCs
May
24
Wed
12:00 pm Yin Yoga – Drop In @ Studio B
Yin Yoga – Drop In @ Studio B
May 24 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7eLmTqxvEnXzSYYV20Ou6PQZyK27rVjPP9mIn8lvAq5jZMZxDj0t%2fY
12:00 pm Zumba – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Zumba – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 24 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4d1JvkKUQPguSBbpkKrZPVwFsdztz5kH50KwmEqu9SIe5Wri3LRcqo
5:30 pm Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J76OlnvNabh18V7MHYesZ63KVyTSFiBcjiCMUSTIGQytUB0l9hoc%2fns
6:30 pm Ab Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Ab Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 6:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7kl8eLQKYk%2fdbNu3INNjJagl0gKV4ePuUi0oDQjDf5aV6ts%2bxw%2fJXL
May
25
Thu
12:00 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
May 25 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5g4x0jc8OFhu035h%2b7c7e2zHTTfARLo1feOBJQmuOUiCBqLjxKLZX4
1:00 pm Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
May 25 @ 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4HIuJAD0IVOpOvF%2fl0W4tjct5ascVzWNvqOhGQhKwnDnGzjwOQV2q1
5:30 pm Yoga Fusion – Drop In @ Studio B
Yoga Fusion – Drop In @ Studio B
May 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6Kc7xl9r%2fBGv%2fOLJ%2bSg9mlTShrEgC9VLYK0DminpXZMRdph9q14yWL
Jun
1
Thu
all-day Whitewater 4 day Canoe School
Whitewater 4 day Canoe School
Jun 1 – Jun 4 all-day
This course is regarded as the most comprehensive, most constructive and most memorable whitewater canoeing and instruction around. Absolutely NO prior experience is necessary. You’ll be rewarded with views of a gorgeous river and learn… more »
Jun
5
Mon
7:15 am Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Jun 5 @ 7:15 am – 8:05 am
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6w3gGmndW04FNOX2zyHOcXLcbIf5tbEPqK59NKWNCNaUmT%2bDrtFI6e
12:00 pm Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Jun 5 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7AEiQn%2be4f6RG%2fKIkjEzIe4iWZWI8Lc1qOIMolanzGKqpZ1oKQLRPH
4:00 pm Kickboxing – Drop In @ Martial Arts Studio
Kickboxing – Drop In @ Martial Arts Studio
Jun 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7AOm3oMQr%2bY0bQBd1r8M0P1WH0ahgZYeXe%2fdcX3%2fy5DzPOBc7eLYWu
5:30 pm Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Jun 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5a%2bo5t%2bvOXtt%2b%2fO8WB326DLkgE5D7AXrosxMvVJQwrOxWJGJFANuM4
5:30 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Jun 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6Y5FzTnaNgmZVXYyOvJRXqMAT6jVJe%2b4KtNUBIWYOkqMH0pkn5t5%2bK
Jun
6
Tue
11:00 am Cycle & Tone – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle & Tone – Drop In @ Studio B
Jun 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:50 am
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J43bM5q8Vs7DV7yDmvYsR7XZPLcqi5WZhgTO8DbZr1QdUuuoy%2bvAri8

Twitter

  • GSURecreation

    The #GSU #SRC will be closed May 27-May 29 in observance of Memorial Day!

    Retweet Reply Favorite 8
  • GSURecreation

    Learn how to enjoy a smart summer treat, the healthy way! Smart Summer Sundaes is June 22 from 12-1 p.m. in the #SRC Lobby!

    Retweet Reply Favorite 1
  • GSURecreation

    Don't miss out! Touch the Earth has 3 open slots on the Whitewater Canoe School June 1-4.

    Retweet Reply Favorite 1
  • GSURecreation

    Touch the Earth is hiring! Apply now @ https://t.co/6KI7PiICjK

    Retweet Reply Favorite 1
  • GSURecreation

    Celebrate the opening of our outdoor pool for the summer! The Memorial Day Bash is 5/29 from 1-3 p.m. at the Indian… https://t.co/bVu7Tck5dv

    Retweet Reply Favorite 1
  • GSURecreation

    Student Recreation Center Locker Rentals begin Monday, June 5 at 6 a.m.

    Retweet Reply Favorite 2
  • GSURecreation

    Celebrate the opening of our outdoor pool for the summer! The Memorial Day Bash is 5/29 from 1-3 p.m. at the Indian… https://t.co/zu2DG7JDed

    Retweet Reply Favorite 3
  • GSURecreation

    Learn how to enjoy a smart summer treat, the healthy way! Smart Summer Sundaes is June 22 from 12-1 p.m. in the… https://t.co/8E7GI6q4EE

    Retweet Reply Favorite 3