Intermural volleyball

Greek Standings & Awards

as of December 13, 2016

National Panhellenic Conference (NPC)

1. Phi Mu 163.55
2. AXiD 88.15
3. Delta Zeta 87.7
4. ZTA 56
5. AOII 27

Interfraternity Council (IFC)

1. Sigma Nu 179.8
2. Pi Kappa Alpha 168.2
3. Pi Kappa Phi 146.8
4. AEPi 75.6

Team and Individual Awards
2016-2017
Team Sportsmanship: Phi Mu & Sigma Nu
Athletes of the Year: Bonnie Scurry (Phi Mu) & Martice McClure (Sigma Nu)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Sigma Nu
Jernigan Cup Champions: Phi Mu

2015-2016
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Pi Kappa Alpha
Jernigan Cup Champions: Pi Kappa Alpha

2014-2015
Athletes of the Year: Lindsay Bennie (Zeta Tau Alpha) and Jacob McAdoo (Sigma Nu)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Kappa Sigma

2013-2014
Athletes of the Year: Jamie Davenport (Alpha Omicron Pi) and Kirby Hodge (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Pi Kappa Alpha
Jernigan Cup Champions: Sigma Nu

2012-2013
Team Sportsmanship: Kappa Sigma and Delta Zeta
Athletes of the Year: Megan Phillips (Alpha Xi Delta) and Patrick Kelley (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC and IFC Champions: Zeta Tau Alpha and Sigma Nu (Jernigan Cup Champions)

2011-2012
Team Sportsmanship: Sigma Nu and Alpha Xi Delta
Athletes of the Year: Fiona Heilman (Phi Mu) and Patrick Kelley (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC and IFC Champions: Zeta Tau Alpha and Pi Kappa Alpha (Jernigan Cup Champions)

2010-2011
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Alpha and Delta Zeta
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Andrew Langley (Pi Kappa Phi) & Kara Smith (Phi Mu)
Athletes of the Year: Britt Pecht (Zeta Tau Alpha) & Cyrus Wright (Sigma Nu)
NPC and IFC Champions: AOII and Pi Kappa Alpha

2009-2010
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Phi and Zeta Tau Alpha
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Zachary Zanghi (Sigma Nu) and Joanna Hust (Alpha Xi Delta)
Athletes of the Year: Samantha White (Delta Zeta) and Tyler Jones (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Pike

2008-2009
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Phi and Alpha Xi Delta
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Garry Davis (Sigma Nu) and Lindsey Simpson (Zeta Tau Alpha)
Athletes of the Year: Jessica Moody (Alpha Xi Delta) and Joe Crandall (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: AOII and Pi Kappa Phi

2007-2008
Team Sportsmanship: Zeta Tau Alpha and Pi Kappa Phi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Kenji Otokawa (Kappa Sigma) and Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta) and Patrick Cheney (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: Phi Mu and Kappa Sigma

2006-2007
Team Sportsmanship: Alpha Xi Delta and Theta Chi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Yan Koga (Kappa Sigma) and Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta) and Patrick Cheney (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC and IFC Champions: AOII and Kappa Sigma

2005-2006
Team Sportsmanship: Zeta Tau Alpha and Pi Kappa Phi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Jarrod Peterson (Kappa Sigma) and Samantha Stearns (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: MaryKate Fisher (Phi Mu) and Jason Clary (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC and IFC Champions: Alpha Xi Delta and Pi Kappa Alpha/Kappa Sigma

Daily Events

Aug
21
Mon
7:15 am Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:05 am
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5rS6dLx2FbCiSm4rkljk9FE3RfAMFFZo7EsjdjA5R0XRTi79wTbWcH
12:00 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 21 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5lZXuLOH94mmd60eP2svCIo%2bUThcv1BRZnhXNKjbuGF0YjruDMQGDj
3:00 pm Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 21 @ 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6ZLrJd4BauVYiQhEOBGqStStTztfGK43J0PmFL3zAtxpcvQ55Zu0Gy
4:00 pm HIIT – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
HIIT – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4MfhG%2f6ELErAHjsfjXqU%2bEYpJZbeKQaZSstMEvbi8as%2fMt%2bRiYSOPr
5:30 pm Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5MEatu0cpG39CQiTId6lwGdqY%2bcJjouEU75qCLycqXLt%2ft%2fvtC9ker
Aug
22
Tue
11:00 am Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 22 @ 11:00 am – 11:50 am
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4ddgyxXm0oIZIc3%2b06rbuOhMiGKeDXBc4Dt8f9zaoM3ASJ0yitEx86
12:00 pm Tabata Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Tabata Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 22 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4r3LQ7Ge3VyTN2YNVBnkuuc0ycMlvgU5asCtsGLwHPEysHRY8tg5F%2b
2:00 pm Pilates – Drop In @ Studio B
Pilates – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 2:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5%2bRpOGOylB4SlM%2f2a6Ue5msKqPQZRgrrDPvV4WzhfQtc0hlhOSL9vA
4:00 pm Kickboxing – Drop In @ Martial Arts Studio
Kickboxing – Drop In @ Martial Arts Studio
Aug 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7aietp7toxfRd%2f5jTnjNrcyxVqn25mmcX2GLN2UovblBNrGRpO9rnB
5:30 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J61%2fjwXBHbaANw4IchYLhR8pmn2kspxgux3x7Am18HBLB2PbZO%2bxoUO
5:30 pm Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7F7zgM0VCGwDBObeLYHt3GFJNb4xyQIM3jTh0fUZ0hQMY12R0qLNEZ
7:00 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6SPl%2fJ0FrBXYysiDr%2fmUxMTZtqksaNt1iLTpEoI6Fjei23LjtstXBs
Aug
23
Wed
12:00 pm Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5lZXuLOH94mmd60eP2svCIZeLH9O5fzMBlvEF%2bCOfhbArniPLIvhZm
1:00 pm Tabata Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Tabata Bootcamp – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 23 @ 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6MT7GK%2fmdALLBc3ukIK3ZjtduazgzBPThOHrtSbS3k7p3rcW4IdQEu
2:00 pm Ab Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Ab Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 23 @ 2:00 pm – 2:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5J92FXqwTXTkqMmk2EFL450%2bFZBiy1lLGf%2fyIlE2IaWpcfuy0kfDr9
5:30 pm Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Panther Sculpt – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J73EFYSrNhdEq298Hs5XdE6aUlk4Ej3RxfdmanhkgiE6C8K%2b2EoC%2fm3
6:30 pm Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Cardio Blast – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:20 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J5P1QMHUT7vj3dOHmreSWdkC3WxVyZNh6On7sIAH5Hl09L6BuFG0JXD
Aug
24
Thu
11:00 am Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Cycle – Drop In @ Studio B
Aug 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:50 am
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J4ddgyxXm0oIZIc3%2b06rbuOb5LpIx%2bD605yE4YBSaIHYLypR7u8uQbK
12:00 pm Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 24 @ 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J6SYXXuiEmKUoMnWl8yXp9JbYA2wTjifXrMDwaMImfZV%2bb%2bCjBnD4Uc
4:00 pm Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Step – Drop In @ Aerobic Dance Studio
Aug 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm
Event Url http://emsmmprd01.server.gsu.edu/MasterCalendarRecCtr/EventDetails.aspx?data=hHr80o3M7J7odmCw%2bOYJAM1TXlQ5vxKQtX6uB5iKlqlzz1ELQcfq7zrsh767dIZT

Twitter

  • GSURecreation

    Winners of the tennis tournament at Clarkston campus! Men:1st- Luke Bynum 2nd- Michael Mesfin Women:1st- Kpor She… https://t.co/V7n26V9QCu

    Retweet Reply Favorite 9
  • GSURecreation

    The Monday Cardio Blast 7:15 a.m. class is cancelled.

    Retweet Reply Favorite 17
  • GSURecreation

    Locker renewal at the Student Recreation Center begins Monday, July 10.

    Retweet Reply Favorite 20
  • GSURecreation

    The bouldering cave and racquetball courts are open in the Student Recreation Center

    Retweet Reply Favorite 29
  • GSURecreation

    Learn how to enjoy a smart summer treat, the healthy way! Smart Summer Sundaes is June 22 from 12-1 p.m. in the #SRC Lobby!

    Retweet Reply Favorite 41
  • GSURecreation

    Smart Summer Sundaes - June 22 12-1 p.m. Learn how to make a healthy sundae! Free ice cream to the first 50 participants.

    Retweet Reply Favorite 42
  • GSURecreation

    NOTICE - PLEASE READ https://t.co/kltF9HkRFC

    Retweet Reply Favorite 43
  • GSURecreation

    Check out the Panther blue pool tables in the game room. https://t.co/MkQMfI0bUM

    Retweet Reply Favorite 45