Greek Standings & Awards

as of May 2, 2018

National Panhellenic Conference
(NPC)

1. Phi Mu 170.2
2. AXiD 156.4
3. AOII 97.5
4. ZTA 97
5. DZ 87.2

Interfraternity Council
(IFC)

1. Sigma Nu 187.3
2. Pi Kappa Alpha 173.4
3. Kappa Sigma 167.5
4. Pi Kappa Phi 144.0
5. AEPi 59.4

Team and Individual Awards

2017-2018
Team Sportsmanship: Phi Mu & Sigma Nu
Athletes of the Year: Blake Davis (AXiD) & Nicholas Bruno (Sigma Nu)
NPC & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Sigma Nu

2016-2017
Team Sportsmanship: Phi Mu & Sigma Nu
Athletes of the Year: Bonnie Scurry (Phi Mu) & Martice McClure (Sigma Nu)
NPC & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Sigma Nu
Jernigan Cup Champions: Phi Mu

2015-2016
NPC & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Pi Kappa Alpha
Jernigan Cup Champions: Pi Kappa Alpha

2014-2015
Athletes of the Year: Lindsay Bennie (Zeta Tau Alpha) & Jacob McAdoo (Sigma Nu)
NPC & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Kappa Sigma

2013-2014
Athletes of the Year: Jamie Davenport (Alpha Omicron Pi) & Kirby Hodge (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Pi Kappa Alpha
Jernigan Cup Champions: Sigma Nu

2012-2013
Team Sportsmanship: Kappa Sigma & Delta Zeta
Athletes of the Year: Megan Phillips (Alpha Xi Delta) & Patrick Kelley (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC & IFC Champions: Zeta Tau Alpha & Sigma Nu (Jernigan Cup Champions)

2011-2012
Team Sportsmanship: Sigma Nu & Alpha Xi Delta
Athletes of the Year: Fiona Heilman (Phi Mu) & Patrick Kelley (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC & IFC Champions: Zeta Tau Alpha & Pi Kappa Alpha (Jernigan Cup Champions)

2010-2011
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Alpha & Delta Zeta
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Andrew Langley (Pi Kappa Phi) & Kara Smith (Phi Mu)
Athletes of the Year: Britt Pecht (Zeta Tau Alpha) & Cyrus Wright (Sigma Nu)
NPC  & IFC Champions: AOII & Pi Kappa Alpha

2009-2010
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Phi & Zeta Tau Alpha
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Zachary Zanghi (Sigma Nu) & Joanna Hust (Alpha Xi Delta)
Athletes of the Year: Samantha White (Delta Zeta) & Tyler Jones (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Pike

2008-2009
Team Sportsmanship: Pi Kappa Phi & Alpha Xi Delta
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Garry Davis (Sigma Nu) & Lindsey Simpson (Zeta Tau Alpha)
Athletes of the Year: Jessica Moody (Alpha Xi Delta) & Joe Crandall (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC & IFC Champions: AOII & Pi Kappa Phi

2007-2008
Team Sportsmanship: Zeta Tau Alpha & Pi Kappa Phi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Kenji Otokawa (Kappa Sigma)  & Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta) & Patrick Cheney (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC  & IFC Champions: Phi Mu & Kappa Sigma

2006-2007
Team Sportsmanship: Alpha Xi Delta & Theta Chi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Yan Koga (Kappa Sigma) & Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: Anna Rumbaugh (Delta Zeta) & Patrick Cheney (Pi Kappa Phi)
NPC  & IFC Champions: AOII & Kappa Sigma

2005-2006
Team Sportsmanship: Zeta Tau Alpha & Pi Kappa Phi
Stoney Burgess (Sportsmanship): Jarrod Peterson (Kappa Sigma)  & Samantha Stearns (Delta Zeta)
Athletes of the Year: MaryKate Fisher (Phi Mu)  & Jason Clary (Pi Kappa Alpha)
NPC & IFC Champions: Alpha Xi Delta & Pi Kappa Alpha/Kappa Sigma